Recent Graduates

Progress of Recent Graduates of the Environmental Science Program at Lewis University


Name
Year
Occupation or Graduate School
Nicki Bodenhagen 2023 Environmental Educator at Lake Katherine Nature Center
Jack Hanchett 2023 Environmental Health Practitioner at Kane County Health Department
Charlene Kueterman 2023 Laboratory Technician at First Environmental Laboratories Inc.
Erin Bachmeier 2022 Environmental Organizer at Green Corps
Stephanie Lingenfelter 2022 Sustainability Specialist at Kiewit
Joshua Segura 2022 MS in Water Management and Hydrological Science at Texas A&M University
Tian Tasso 2022 Sanitarian 1,  Will County Health Department and Community Health Center
Lisa Warren 2022 Natural Resources Technician at Morton Arboretum
Kristen Knych     2021 QC Chemist, Nanophase
Sebastian Mietus 2021 Environmental Scientist at Hampton, Lenzini and Renwick, Inc.
Alexandra Simmons 2021 Ecology Restoration Technician at Stantec
Ryan Cunningham 2021 Program Director at Double J Riding Club
Joshua Kolodziejczyk 2019 Field Test Engineer, Mostardi Platt
Brianna Morgan 2019 Environmental Health Specialist 1 at DuPage County Health Department
Lizbeth Orozco 2019 Chemical Lab Manager at EK Industries
Joseph Pryzdia 2019 MS Botany at University of Hawaii
Christina Snitko 2019 Project Manager at EcoEngineers
Timothy Collins 2018 Restoration Technician, The Pizzo Group
Isabel Dziak 2018 Park Ranger at U.S. Forest Service
Alexandra Laniewski 2018 Scientist at Fresenius Kabi USA
Joseph McDermott 2018 Wildlife Conservation Assistant at Fermilab
Samantha Parisi 2018 Fisheries Technician at Cook Inlet Aquaculture Association
Colin Reum 2018 Restoration Technician, Stantec
Zachary Sherman 2018 Client Success Specialist at EcoSure
Kaitlyn Dudding 2017 Drake University School of Law
Sara Hartney 2017 Process Technician II at Leonardo DRS
Jessica Oliver 2017 Utility Forester at ArborMetrics Solutions
Sara (Papiez) Lambert 2017 MS Forestry at Southern Illinois University at Carbondale
Thomas Cornes 2016 Senior Specialist Safety and Environment at Merck
Erin Cox                2016 Environmental Scientist at Hampton, Lenzini and Renwick, Inc.
Brittany Czartoryski 2016 Chemist Associate II at Certified Laboratories, Inc.
Kristin Dykema 2016 Environmental Scientist at Hampton, Lenzini and Renwick, Inc.
Kirsten Rothenbucher 2016 Gulf Corps Project Leader, Student Conservation Association
Lauren Sereno 2016 Project Scientist, Trileaf Corporation
Zachary Sherman 2016 Software Engineer at Argonne National Laboratory
Aaron Pack 2015 Environmental Scientist at Clarke
Alexandra Rikas 2015 Ecological Restoration Technician at ENCAP, Inc.
Lara Jones
2013
Laboratory Technician II, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago
Samantha Payne
2013
Argonne National Laboratory
Rebecca Preisler 2013 Lead Project Coordinator, Homer Companies
Elizabeth Brewer
2012
Business Development Project Lead at Argonne National Laboratory
Danielle Mount
2012
Project Manager at Atrium Landscape
Danielle Cockream 
2010 
Morton Arboretum, Tree Census USA Internship
Alicia Dyner 
2010
Restoration Coordinator/Environmental Scientist at Hampton, Lenzini and Renwick, Inc.
Amber Kowal  
2010
Environmental Planner at Illinois Tollway
Christine Kustra 
2010
Naturalist, Geneva Park District
Mark Melka     
2010
Digital Literacy Teacher
Corey Anco
2009
Curator of Natural Science at the Draper Natural History Museum
Amy (Dombrowski) Martina
2009
Biological Science Technician at U.S. Forest Service
Christy MacDonald
2008
Ripley’s Aquarium of the Smokies, Gatlinburg, TN
Daniel Anco
2007
Associate Professor at Clemson University
Greg Geil
2007
Advanced Materials Center, Ottawa, IL


Invisible line, width of the page