College Fairs Calendar

Spring 2016


February
Date Time Program Location Counselor
2/18/2016 8:30am- 1:30pm   USHLI Annual Career and College Fair Sheraton Chicago Hotel & Towers TBA
2/23/2016 1pm-2:30pm Fenwick HS Catholic College Fair Fenwick High School TBA
2/24/2016 6:30-8:30pm Crete-Monee HS College & Career Fair Crete Monee HS- Fieldhouse Femi Oyewole
2/25/2016 8am-Noon Andrew High School College & Career Fair Andrew High School Femi Oyewole
2/25/2016 8:45-9:40am Catholic College Fair St Viator High School Emily Grimm
March
Date Time Program Location Counselor
3/1/2016 6:30-8pm Lewis University Lewis University All Staff
3/2/2016 7-8:30 pm Marist High School Marist High School Femi Oyewole
3/3/2016 6-8pm Peoria Area Bradley University Emily Martinez
3/3/2016 11-1pm Lincoln Way Central College & Career Fair Lincoln Way Central HS Emily Martinez
3/9/2016 11-12pm AA Stagg HS College Panel Presentation AA Stagg High School Femi Oyewole
3/15/2016 10am-2pm De La Salle Institute Spring College Fair De La Salle Institute Sean Whitten
3/15/2016 6-8pm College of Lake County College of Lake County Emily Grimm
3/16/2016 7-8:30pm St Ignatius College Fair St Igantius College Prep TBA
3/21/2016 6:30-8:30pm North Central College North Central College Sean Whitten
3/22/2016 6-7:30pm St. Rita of Cascia High School St. Rita of Cascia High School Emily Martinez
3/23/2016 6:30pm-8:00pm Lane Tech- 42nd Annual College Night Lane Tech College Prep HS Emily Grimm
3/30/2016 5-7pm DePaul University DePaul University (Lincoln Park Campus) Femi Oyewole
April
Date Time Program Location Counselor
4/4/2016 6-8pm Barrington High School Barrington High School Emily Grimm
4/5/2016 6-8:30pm District 214 Harper College Emily Grimm
4/6/2016 6-8pm Lyons Township High School Lyons Township High School Emily Martinez
4/7/2016 TBD La Salle HS College Forum La Salle High School (CA) Ryan Cockerill
4/7/2016 6-7:30pm Lincoln Park HS Lincoln Park High School Haleigh Rajnic
4/11/2016 6-8pm Payton, Northside & Von Steuben College Fair Walter Payton College Prep Haleigh Rajnic
4/12/2016 11:30am-1pm DePaul College Prep DePaul College Prep Emily Grimm
4/12/2016 4-6:30pm Noble Network UIC Forum Emily Grimm
4/12/2016 6:30-8:30pm Fox Valley St. Charles North High School Haleigh Rajnic
4/12/2016 7-9pm Whitney Young High School College Fair Whitney Young HS; Haleigh Rajnic
4/13/2016 6:30-8pm College Planning Night at Argo Argo Community High School Ryan Cockerill
4/13/2016 6:30-8:30pm District 219 College Night Niles West High School Emily Grimm
4/14/2016 6:30-8:30pm The Glenbrooks Glenbrook South High School Emily Grimm
4/15/2016 10am-2pm Rock Valley Spring College Fair Rock Valley College Haleigh Rajnic
4/15/2016 1:15-2:45pm Montini Catholic CF Montini Catholic HS Sean Whitten
4/15/2016 TBA Providence Catholic Spring CF Providence Catholic High School Emily Martinez
4/18/2016 7-9pm Cretin-Derham Hall and Hill Murray Schools CF Cretin-Durham High School Emily Grimm
4/19/2016 TBA Providence Academy (MN) Providence Academy (MN) Emily Grimm
4/19/2016 7-8:30pm Benilde- St. Margaret's College Fair Benilde- St. Margaret's HS (MN) Emily Grimm
4/19/2016 6-8:30pm Addison Trail High School Addison Trail High School TBA
4/20/2016 6:30-8:30pm Catholic High Schools 2016 Spring College Fair (MN) Convent of Visitation (MN) Emily Grimm
4/20/2016 6:30-8:30pm Catholic High Schools 2016 Spring College Fair (MN) Convent of Visitation (MN) Emily Grimm
4/21/2016 7-8:30pm Totino- Grace College Fair Totino- Grace HS (MN) Emily Grimm
4/21/2016 7-9pm Hinsdale District 86 Hinsdale South High School Sean Whitten
4/24/2016 1-3pm RMACAC Denver Spring College Fair (CO) University of Denver (CO) Ryan Cockerill
4/25/2016 6-7:30pm 17th Annual Catholic College Fair (CO) Arrupe Jesuit High School (CO) Ryan Cockerill


Fall 2015

July
Date Time Program Location Counselor
7/8/2015 1pm-2pm IACAC Camp College UIS-Public Affairs Center (PAC TBA
September
Date Time Program Location Counselor
9/9/2015 10am-3pm DeLaSalle Institute College Fair DeLaSalle Institute Sean Whitten
9/9/2015 7-8:30pm Resurrection & Notre Dame Resurrection College Prep High School Emily Grimm
9/13/2015 2pm-4pm  West County Private HS Fall CF (MO) Christian Brothers College High School, CBC Emily Grimm 
9/14/2015 8am- 2:15pm Oswego East HS / Oswego HS CF Oswego East High School & Oswego HS Haleigh Rajnic
&
Ashley Peck
9/14/2015 5-8pm Kankakee Area Kankakee Community College Emily Martinez
9/15/2015 10:55am-2:15pm Addison Trail HS 10th Annual CF Addison Trail High School TBA
9/16/2015 6:30-8:30 pm Maine Township District 207 Schools Maine East High School Emily Grimm
9/17/2015 6:30-7:15pm Streamwood College Planning Night Streamwood High School Emily Grimm
9/17/2015 1:40pm-3:25pm East Leyden College Fair East Leyden High School Megan Marcello
9/21/2015 Noon-1:30 pm Articulation Unplugged Counselor CF Illinois State University Ryan Cockerill
9/26/2015 11am-3:00 pm NACAC Chicago National CF Navy Pier Megan Marcello / Ashley Peck
9/29/2015 7-9pm Future Focus Triton College-Robert M. Collins Center  TBA
9/30/2015 6-8pm Morton College Morton College TBA
9/30/2015 7pm- 8:30pm Queen of Peace Queen of Peace HS TBA
October
Date Time Program Location Counselor
10/1/2015 6:30-8:30pm Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Brother Rice & Mother McAuley HS Sean Whitten
&
Emily Grimm
10/5/2015 6:30pm-8pm Saint Patrick High School CF Saint Patrick HS Gymnasium Emily Grimm
10/5/2015 6-8pm Waubonsee Community College Waubonsee Community College Haleigh Rajnic
10/6/2015 7:45am-11:30am Aurora Central Catholic HS CF Aurora Central Catholic & Marmion Academy Haleigh Rajnic
10/6/2015 6-8pm Elgin Community College Elgin Community College Haleigh Rajnic
10/7/2015 5:30-8pm Moraine Valley Community College Moraine Valley Community College Emily Grimm
10/7/2015 6-8pm Rock Valley College Rock Valley College Haleigh Rajnic
10/8/2015 6:30-7:30pm Lemont HS Parent Night Lemont High School Sean Whitten
10/8/2015 6-8pm McHenry County College McHenry County College Emily Grimm 
10/9/2015 11 am-1:30pm Kenwood Academy Kenwood Academy Sean Whitten
10/13/2015 6-7:30pm Greater McLean County Illinois State University Emily Martinez
10/13/2015 6-8pm Suburban Counselors Prairie State College Femi Oyewole
10/14/2015 5:30-8pm Joliet Junior College Joliet Junior College Sean Whitten
&
Emily Martinez
10/14/2015 5:30-7:30 pm Illinois Central College Illinois Central College Emily Martinez
10/15/2015 6:30-8:30 pm Loyola Academy Loyola Academy Emily Grimm 
10/19/2015 6:30-8pm Homewood Flossmoor High School Homewood Flossmoor High School Femi Oyewole
10/20/2015 6-8pm College of DuPage College of DuPage Haleigh Rajnic
10/21/2015 6:30-8:30 pm District 211 Palatine High School Emily Grimm 
10/22/2015 6-8pm Mount Carmel High School Mount Carmel High School Emily Martinez
10/22/2015 6-8pm College of Lake County College of Lake County Emily Grimm
10/27/2015 11am-1:15pm Chicago Scholars Onsite: Luncheon Chicago Scholars Sean Whitten
10/28/2015 4-6pm District 218 District 218 Administrative Center Femi Oyewole